World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]

World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know].Home.

Spain vs Russia Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16 Click Here

Croatia vs Denmark Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16 Click Here

Brazil vs Mexico Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16 Click Here

Belgium vs Japan Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16  Click Here

England vs Colombia Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16 Click Here

Sweden vs Switzerland Live Streaming World Cup 2018 Round 16 Click Here

Group stage games will be wrapped up on June 28. Now, the 2018 World Cup resumes with two big last 16 ties.

France and Argentina have not found their fluency in the tournament so far and one will be going home on 30 July 2018.

Meanwhile, Portugal will play against Uruguay for taking place in the quarter-finals on 30 July 2018.

The knockout stage kicks off with the last 16 and the first of those eight matches take place on June 30, with the others following on July 1, 2 and 3.

World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]

Groups

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran.

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark.

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria.

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia.

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea.

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England.

World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]

Group Stage Matches Schedule.

GROUP STAGE
DateMatchVenueKick-off (BST)
Thursday June 14 Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Friday June 15 Egypt 0-1 Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Friday June 15 Morocco 0-1 Iran (B) St Petersburg 4pm
Friday June 15 Portugal 3-3 Spain (B) Sochi 7pm
Saturday June 16 France 2-1 Australia (C) Kazan 11am
Saturday June 16 Argentina 1-1 Iceland (D) Moscow (Spartak) 2pm
Saturday June 16 Peru 0-1 Denmark (C) Saransk 5pm
Saturday June 16 Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad 8pm
Sunday June 17 Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia (E) Samara 1pm
Sunday June 17 Germany 0-1 Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Sunday June 17 Brazil 1-1 Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Monday June 18 Sweden 1-0 South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Monday June 18 Belgium 3-0 Panama (G) Sochi 4pm
Monday June 18 Tunisia 1-2 England (G) Volgograd 7pm
Tuesday June 19 Colombia 1-2 Japan (H)  Saransk 1pm
Tuesday June 19Poland 1-2 Senegal (H)Moscow (Spartak) 4pm
Tuesday June 19 Russia 3-1 Egypt (A) St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday June 20 Portugal 1-0 Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki) 1pm
Wednesday June 20 Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don 4pm
Wednesday June 20 Iran 0-1 Spain (B) Kazan 7pm
Thursday June 21 Denmark 1-1 Australia (C) Samara 1pm
Thursday June 21 France 1-0 Peru (C) Ekaterinburg 4pm
Thursday June 21 Argentina 0-3 Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Friday June 22 Brazil 2-1 Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg 1pm
Friday June 22 Nigeria 2-0 Iceland (D) Volgograd 4pm
Friday June 22 Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad 7pm
Saturday June 23 Belgium 5-2 Tunisia (G) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Saturday June 23 South Korea 1-2 Mexico (F)Rostov-on-Don 4pm
Saturday June 23 Germany 2-1 Sweden (F) Sochi 7pm
Sunday June 24 England 6-1 Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Sunday June 24 Japan 2-2 Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg 4pm
Sunday June 24 Poland 0-3 Colombia (H) Kazan 7pm
Monday June 25 Uruguay 3-0 Russia (A) Samara 3pm
Monday June 25 Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt (A) Volgograd 3pm
Monday June 25 Spain 2-2 Morocco (B) Kaliningrad 7pm
Monday June 25 Iran 1-1 Portugal (B) Saransk 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Denmark 0-0 France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki) 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Australia 0-2 Peru (C) Sochi 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Nigeria 1-2 Argentina (D) St Petersburg 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Iceland 1-2 Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Wednesday June 27 South Korea 2-0 Germany (F) Kazan 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Mexico 0-3 Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Serbia 0-2 Brazil (E) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
Wednesday June 27 Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Thursday June 28 Japan 0-1 Poland (H) Volgograd 3pm
Thursday June 28 Senegal 0-1 Colombia (H) Samara 3pm
Thursday June 28 England 0-1 Belgium (G) Kaliningrad 7pm
Thursday June 28 Panama 1-2 Tunisia (G) Saransk 7pm

 

World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]
World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]

Knockout Round

LAST 16
Saturday June 30 France v Argentina (Match 50)Kazan 3pm
Saturday June 30Uruguay v Portugal (Match 49)Sochi 7pm
Sunday July 1 Spain v Russia (Match 51)Moscow 3pm
Sunday July 1 Croatia v Denmark (Match 52)Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Monday July 2 Brazil v Mexico (Match 53)Samara 3pm
Monday July 2 Belgium v Japan (Match 54)Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Tuesday July 3 Sweden v Switzerland (Match 55)St Petersburg 3pm
Tuesday July 3 Colombia v England (Match 56)Moscow (Spartak) 7pm

 

QUARTER-FINALS 

QUARTER-FINALS
Friday July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod 3pm
Friday July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan 7pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara 3pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi 7pm

World Cup Knockout Round[All You Need To know]

SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, July 10 Winner 57 v winner 58 St Petersburg7 pm
Wednesday, July 11 Winner 59 v winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki)7 pm
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
Saturday, July 14Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg3 pm
FINAL
Sunday, July 15Winners of two semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki)4 pm