UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)
UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

When and where round 16 draw place?

The draw will take place on 17 December 2018 at 12:00 CET, Nyon, Switzerland.

SUMMARY

Round of 16 fixtures

12 February & 6 March
Manchester United (ENG) v Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Roma (ITA) v Porto (POR)

13 February & 5 March
Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) v Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Ajax (NED) v Real Madrid (ESP)

19 February & 13 March
Lyon (FRA) v Barcelona (ESP)
Liverpool (ENG) v Bayern München (GER)

20 February & 12 March
Schalke (GER) v Manchester City (ENG)
Atlético Madrid (ESP) v Juventus (ITA)

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)
UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

Draw procedure

The Teams in the round 16 phase play each other over two legs – one is home side and away side – in each round.

There are two seeding pots are created: one consisting of group winners and the runners-up and The eight group winners are seeded, while the runners-up are unseeded.

Seeded Groups:

First Leg on 12/13 and 19/20 February away.
Second Leg on 5/6 and 12/13 March at Home.

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)Who has qualified?

Who has qualified?

Group A – Borussia Dortmund (winners), Atletico Madrid
Group B – Barcelona (winners), Tottenham Hotspur
Group C – PSG (winners), Liverpool
Group D – Porto (winners), Schalke
Group E – Bayern Munich (winners), Ajax
Group F – Manchester City (winners), Lyon
Group G – Real Madrid (winners), Roma
Group H – Juventus (winners), Manchester United

Group winners

As a Group Stage Winners, and so will be seeded in the Round of 16 draws.

Barcelona (ESP, Group B)
Bayern München (GER, E)
Borussia Dortmund (GER, A)
Juventus (ITA, H)
Manchester City (ENG, F)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA, C)
Porto (POR, D)
Real Madrid (ESP, holders, G)

Group runners-up

This Group has all qualified as runners-up, which means they will be unseeded.

Ajax (NED, E)
Atlético Madrid (ESP, A)
Liverpool (ENG, C)
Lyon (FRA, F)
Manchester United (ENG, H)
Roma (ITA, G)
Schalke (GER, D)
Tottenham Hotspur (ENG, B)

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)
UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

When will the Champions League round of 16 take-ups place?

This year’s round of 16 matches will take place from 12 – 20 February, with the second legs following 5 – 13 March.

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

Where can you watch the draw?

The draw will be live streamed on UEFA’s official website, while you can also follow every detail here on UEFA’s.com.

Potentially key UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Dates

Quarter-final and semi-final draw: 15 March

Quarter-finals, first leg: 9, 10 April

Quarter-finals, second leg: 16/17 April

Semi-finals, first leg: 30 April/1 May

Semi-finals, second leg: 7/8 May

Final: 1 June (Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid).

When and where is the 2019 Champions League final?

The final is on Saturday 1 June at the Estadio Metropolitano, home of Uefa Super Cup Winners Atletico Madrid.

Last-16 draw TV and live stream details

The Champions League draw will be shown live on BT Sport 2, coverage begins at 10.45am on 17 December. Uefa.com will also show a live stream of the draw.

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Group Results

Matchday one

Group A: Club Brugge 0 Borussia Dortmund 1; Monaco 1 Atletico Madrid 2
Group B: Barcelona 4 PSV Eindhoven 0; Inter Milan 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1
Group C: Red Star Belgrade 0 Napoli 0; Liverpool 3 Paris Saint-Germain 2
Group D: Schalke 1 Porto 1; Galatasaray 3 Lokomotiv Moscow 0
Group E: Ajax 3 AEK Athens 0; Benfica 0 Bayern Munich 2
Group F: Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Hoffenheim 2; Manchester City 1 Lyon 2
Group G: Real Madrid 3 Roma 0; Viktoria Plzen 2 CSKA Moscow 2
Group H: Valencia 0 Juventus 2; Young Boys 0 Manchester United 3

Matchday two

Group A: Atletico Madrid 3 Club Brugge 1; Borussia Dortmund 3 Monaco 0
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 1 Inter Milan 2; Tottenham Hotspur 2 Barcelona 4
Group C: Paris Saint-Germain 6 Red Star Belgrade 1; Napoli 1 Liverpool 0
Group D: Lokomotiv Moscow 0 Schalke 1; Porto 1 Galatasaray 0
Group E: AEK Athens 2 Benfica 3; Bayern Munich 1 Ajax 1
Group F: Hoffenheim 1 Manchester City 2; Lyon 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 2
Group G: CSKA Moscow 1 Real Madrid 0; Roma 5 Viktoria Plzen 0
Group H: Juventus 3 Young Boys 0; Manchester United 0 Valencia 0

Matchday Three

Group A: Club Brugge 1 Monaco 1; Borussia Dortmund 4 Atletico Madrid 0
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2; Barcelona 2 Inter Milan 0
Group C: Liverpool 4 Red Star Belgrade 0; Paris Saint-Germain 2 Napoli 2
Group D: Galatasaray 0 Schalke 0; Lokomotiv Moscow 1 Porto 3
Group E: AEK Athens 0 Bayern Munich 2; Ajax 1 Benfica 0
Group F: Shakhtar Donetsk 0 Manchester City 3; Hoffenheim 3 Lyon 3
Group G: Real Madrid 2 Viktoria Plzen 1; Roma 3 CSKA Moscow 0
Group H: Young Boys 1 Valencia 1; Manchester United 0 Juventus 1

Matchday four

Group A: Monaco 0 Club Brugge 4; Atlético Madrid 2 Borussia Dortmund 0
Group B: Inter Milan 1 Barcelona 1; Tottenham Hotspur 2 PSV Eindhoven 1
Group C: Red Star Belgrade 2 Liverpool 0; Napoli 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1
Group D: FC Porto 4 Lokomotiv Moscow 1; FC Schalke 04 2 Galatasaray 0
Group E: Benfica 1 Ajax 1; Bayern Munich 2 AEK Athens 0
Group F: Lyon 2 1899 Hoffenheim 2; Manchester City 6 Shakhtar Donetsk 0
Group G: CSKA Moscow 1 Roma 2; Viktoria Plzen 0 Real Madrid 5
Group H: Valencia 3 Young Boys 1; Juventus 1 Manchester United 2

Matchday five

Group A: Atlético Madrid 2 Monaco 0; Borussia Dortmund 0 Club Brugge 0
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 1 Barcelona 2; Tottenham Hotspur 1 Inter Milan 0
Group C: Napoli 3 Red Star Belgrade 1; Paris Saint Germain 2 Liverpool 1
Group D: Lokomotiv Moscow 2 Galatasaray 0; FC Porto 3 FC Schalke 04 1
Group E: AEK Athens 0 Ajax 2; Bayern Munich 5 Benfica 1
Group F: Lyon 2 Manchester City 2; 1899 Hoffenheim 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 3
Group G: CSKA Moscow 1 Viktoria Plzen 2; Roma 0 Real Madrid 2
Group H: Juventus 1 Valencia 0; Manchester United 1 Young Boys 0

Matchday six

Group A: Club Brugge 0 Atlético Madrid 0; Monaco 0 Borussia Dortmund 2
Group B: Barcelona 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1; Inter Milan 1 PSV Eindhoven 1
Group C: Red Star Belgrade 1 Paris Saint-Germain 4; Liverpool 1 Napoli 0
Group D: FC Schalke 04 1 Lokomotiv Moscow 0; Galatasaray 2 FC Porto 3
Group E: Ajax 3 Bayern Munich 3; Benfica 1 AEK Athens 0
Group F: Manchester City 2 1899 Hoffenheim 1; Shakhtar Donetsk 1 Lyon 1
Group G: Real Madrid 0 CSKA Moscow 3; Viktoria Plzen 2 Roma 1
Group H: Valencia 2 Manchester United 1; Young Boys 2 Juventus 1

UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Round of 16 Schedule (Confirmed)

You can watch each and every live match of Champion League on Football Stream